Holiday basketball tournament schedules for East Peoria Community High School

Holiday basketball tournament schedules for East Peoria Community High School

49th Orthopaedic Institute/Carbondale Holiday Tournament

Thursday — SIU Arena
Game one — Paducah (Ky.) St. Mary's vs. Cairo, 9 a.m.
Game two — Carterville vs. Madison, 10:30 a.m.
Game three — Bartlett (Tenn.) vs. Edwardsville, 1 p.m.
Game four — Memphis (Tenn.) University vs. Chicago Collins, 2:30 p.m.
Game five —Campbell Hill Trico vs. St. Louis Carnahan, 4 p.m.
Game six — Marion vs. Arlington (Tenn.), 6 p.m.
Game seven — Carbondale vs. East Peoria boys, 7:30 p.m.
Game eight — Memphis (Tenn.) Manassas vs. Hazelwood (Mo.) West, 9 p.m.

Friday — SIU Arena and Carbondale High School
Game nine — Loser game one vs. loser game five, 9 a.m., CHS
Game 10 — Loser game two vs. loser game four, 10:30 a.m., CHS
Game 11 — Loser game three vs. loser game six, noon, CHS
Game 12 — Loser game seven vs. loser game eight, 1:30 p.m., CHS
Game 17 — Loser game nine vs. loser game 10, 3 p.m., CHS
Game 13 — Winner game one vs. winner game five, 4 p.m., SIU Arena
Game 18 — Loser game 11 vs. loser game 12, 4:30 p.m., CHS
Game 15 — Winner game two vs. winner game four, 5:30 p.m., SIU Arena
Game 16 — Winner game seven vs. winner game eight, 7:30 p.m., SIU Arena
Game 14 — Winner game three vs. winner game six, 9 p.m., SIU Arena

Saturday — SIU Arena and Carbondale High School
Game 19 — Loser game 13 vs. loser game 15, 9 a.m., SIU Arena
Game 20 — Winner game nine vs. winner game 10, 9 a.m., CHS
Game 21 — Loser game 14 vs. loser game 16, 10:30 a.m., SIU Arena
Game 22 — Winner game 11 vs. winner game 12, 10:30 a.m., CHS
Game 23 — Winner game 13 vs. winner game 15, noon, SIU Arena
Game 24 — Winner game 14 vs. winner game 16, 1:30 p.m., SIU Arena
Game 25 (consolation title) — Winner game 20 vs. winner game 22, 3 p.m., SIU Arena
Game 26 (fifth place) — Winner game 19 vs. winner game 21, 5 p.m., SIU Arena
Game 27 (third place) — Loser game 23 vs. loser game 24, 6:30 p.m., SIU Arena
Game 28 (championship) — Winner game 23 vs. winner game 24, 8 p.m., SIU Arena


34th Manual Holiday Tournament

Pool A: East St. Louis, East Peoria girls, Lincoln
Pool B: Springfield Southeast, Manual, Danville Schlarman
Pool C: Limestone, Danville, Moline
Pool D: Springfield Lanphier, Washington, Central

Thursday — Main and complex gyms
9:30 a.m.: Main gym — Washington vs. Central; complex gym — East Peoria vs. Lincoln
11:15 a.m.: Main gym — Limestone vs. Moline; complex gym — Manual vs. Danville Schlarman
1 p.m.: Main gym — Lincoln vs. East St. Louis; complex gym — Springfield Lanphier vs. Washington
2:45 p.m.: Main gym — Moline vs. Danville; complex gym — Danville Schlarman vs. Springfield Southeast
4:30 p.m.: Main gym — East St. Louis vs. East Peoria; complex gym — Springfield Lanphier vs. Central
6:15 p.m.: Main gym — Springfield Southeast vs. Manual; complex gym — Danville vs. Limestone

Friday — Main gym
Game 13 — Pool A third vs. Pool D third, 9:30 a.m.
Game 14 — Pool B third vs. Pool C third, 11:15 a.m.
Game 15 — Pool B second vs. Pool C second, 1 p.m.
Game 16 — Pool A second vs. Pool D second, 2:45 p.m.
Game 17 — Pool B first vs. Pool C first, 4:30 p.m.
Game 18 — Pool A first vs. Pool D first, 6:15 p.m.

Saturday — Main gym
Competition third — Loser game 13 vs. loser game 14, 9:30 a.m.
Competition title — Winner game 13 vs. winner game 14, 11:15 a.m.
Consolation third — Loser game 15 vs. loser game 16, 1 p.m.
Consolation title — Winner game 15 vs. winner game 16, 2:45 p.m.
Third place — Loser game 17 vs. loser game 18, 4:30 p.m.
Championship — Winner game 17 vs. winner game 18, 6:15 p.m.