LADIES PINK PANTHER

At Pekin Country Club

May 22

First: Kelly Aussieker, Sandy Reed, Joy Wojtas and Katie Muntz 65.

 

BEST BALL TWISTER

At Pekin Country Club

May 28

First: Adam Spangler, Larry Whobrey, Rob Coventry, Ron Sefried 119.

Second: Dave Krick, Shawn Elliott, Mike Brennemann, Allan Hart 120.

Third (tie): Leroy Compton, Luke Gruden. Don Gunter, Fred Remmert 125.

Third (tie): Josh Loy, Dan Custer, Bill Shock, Chance Frey 125.

Fifth: Jim Hocker, Nick Hill, Mike Schaefer, Jeff Taylor 127.

 

LADY BIRDS

At Pine Lakes

May 23

Championship Flight: Nancy Luchtefeld low gross; Connie Clawson low net; Susan Graham event.

A Flight: Sally Shurman low gross: Linda Hefflefinger low net; Terry Short event.

B Flight: Linda Tompkins low gross; Margaret Shafer low net; Annette Lecheler event.

C Flight: Michelle Crawford low gross; Angie Madison low net; Valerie Barkley event.

May 30

Championship Flight: Deanna Reid low gross; Connie Clawson low net; Julie Shane event.

A Flight: Susan Rhodes low gross; Paulette Hartman low net; Linda Hefflefinger event.

B Flight: Annette Lecheler low gross; Linda Tompkins low net; Anne Risinger event.

C Flight: Kathy Clark low gross; Michelle Bernier low net; Angie Madison event.

 

LADIES NINE-HOLE

At Pine Lakes

May 29

Championship Flight: Laura Schwander, Debbie Neff low gross; Jane Warrick low net.

A Flight: Bev Westbrook low gross; Char Gott low net.

B Flight: Brenda Smith low gross; Judy Morse low net.

C Flight: Connie Campbell low gross; Marga Rodgers low net.

 

FRIDAY MORNING CHIPPERS

At Hillcrest

May 25

A Flight: Jane Warrick low gross; Kathy Van Miegham low net and event.

B Flight: Bev Cremer low gross; Judy Kreeger and Roxanne Belshaw low net; Kreeger event.

C Flight: Jan Geisz low gross; Debbie Doering and Barb Broughton low net; Geisz event.

June 1

A Flight: Kim Fiers low gross; Kathy Van Meighem low net; Fiers, Van Meigham event.

B Flight: Roxanne Belshaw low gross; Bev Westbrook, Sue Beach low net.

C Flight: Jackie Orrens low gross; Debbie Doering low net; Orrens event.

Birdies: Fiers, Van Meigham, Phyllis Nohl.

 

TUESDAY WOMEN

At Hillcrest

May 22

A Flight: Linda Bland low gross.

B Flight: Jeanne Rogers, Janice Gundy low gross; LuAnne Diener low net.

C Flight: Carol Hicks low gross; Jan Raitt low net.

May 29

A Flight: Sandy Dean low gross; Linda Bland low net; Dean event; Bland chip-in, birdie on No.10.

B Flight: Sandy Linus low gross; Judy Mills low net; Peggy Bayer event.

C Flight: Jo Gauwitz low gross; Mary Smith low net; Gauwitz event.